Boards Members
For contact information, please go to the UNC-Chapel Hill Directory.
2021-2022 Administrative Boards
Last Name | First Name | Department | Board | Constituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bohlman | Andrea | Music | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2020-2023 |
Cecil | Genevieve | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Cooke | Amy | Environment and Ecology | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2020-2023 (2nd term) |
DiGrazia | Lauren | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Registrar, Office of the University Registrar | EO | |
Else-Quest | Nicole | Womens and Gender Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 |
Evans | Mara | Biology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2020-2023 (2nd term) |
Fleming | Louise | Nursing | General College | Faculty Appointee: School of Nursing | 2021-2024 |
Hsiao | Li-ling | First Year Curriculum Program | Ex Officio: Associate Dean for First Year Curriculum | EO | |
Langston | Richard | German and Slavic Languages and Literatures | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Larson | Jennifer | English and Comparative Literature | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2020-2023 (2nd term) |
Leve | Lauren | Religious Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2020-2023 (2nd term) - on leave spring 2021 |
Meier | Benjamin | Public Policy | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2021-2024 |
Moody | Aaron | Geography | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 |
Mouw | Ted | Sociology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Osborne | Barbara | Exercise and Sports Science | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2020-2023 |
Panter | Abigail | Undergraduate Education | Ex Officio and Chair Pro Tem: Senior Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Education | EO | |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Rhodes | Terry | College of Arts and Sciences | Ex Officio and Chair: Dean, College of Arts and Sciences | EO | |
Robinson | Michelle | American Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 (on leave spring 2021) |
Russell | Chloē | Academic Advising | Ex Officio: Associate Dean for Academic Advising | EO | |
Sawyer | Keith | Education | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: School of Education | 2019-2022 |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Chair of Curriculum Committee; Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Weiler | Jonathan | Global Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
2021-2022 Course Committee
Last Name | First Name | Department | Consituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cecil | Genevieve | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Cooke | Amy | Environment and Ecology | Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2020-2023 (2nd term) |
Fleming | Louise | Nursing | Professional Schools | 2021-2024 |
Leve | Lauren | Religious Studies | Fine Arts/Humanities | 2020-2023 (2nd term) |
Moody | Aaron | Geography | Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 |
Palumbo | Sarah | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Curriculum Specialist, Office of the University Registrar | EO |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | Fine Arts/Humanities | 2020-2021 |
Schmitt | Stephanie | The Graduate School | Ex Officio: Associate Dean, The Graduate School | EO |
Sawyer | Keith | School of Education | Professional Schools | 2019-2022 |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio and Chair: Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Weiler | Jonathan | Global Studies | Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2020-2021 |
2020-2021 Administrative Boards
Last Name | First Name | Department | Board | Constituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bohlman | Andrea | Music | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2020-2023 |
Cartmell | Katie | Undergraduate Education | Ex Officio: Associate Director for Academic Advising | EO | |
Cecil | Genevieve | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Clegg | Claude | African, African American, and Diaspora Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Cooke | Amy | Environment and Ecology | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2020-2023 (2nd term) |
DiGrazia | Lauren | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Registrar, Office of the University Registrar | EO | |
Else-Quest | Nicole | Womens and Gender Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 |
Evans | Mara | Biology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2020-2023 (2nd term) |
Foster | Beverly | Nursing | General College | Faculty Appointee: School of Nursing | 2020-2023 (2nd term) |
Hsiao | Li-ling | First Year Curriculum Program | Ex Officio: Associate Dean for First Year Curriculum | EO | |
Langston | Richard | German and Slavic Languages and Literatures | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Larson | Jennifer | English and Comparative Literature | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2020-2023 (2nd term) |
Leve | Lauren | Religious Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2020-2023 (2nd term) - on leave spring 2021 |
Moody | Aaron | Geography | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 |
Mouw | Ted | Sociology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Osborne | Barbara | Exercise and Sports Science | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2020-2023 |
Panter | Abigail | Undergraduate Education | Ex Officio and Chair Pro Tem: Senior Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Education | EO | |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Rhodes | Terry | College of Arts and Sciences | Ex Officio and Chair: Dean, College of Arts and Sciences | EO | |
Robinson | Michelle | American Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 (on leave spring 2021) |
Russell | Chloe | Academic Advising | Ex Officio: Associate Dean for Academic Advising | EO | |
Sawyer | Keith | Education | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: School of Education | 2019-2022 |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Chair of Curriculum Committee; Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Weiler | Jonathan | Global Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Williams | Lyneise | Art and Art History | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2018-2021 |
2020-2021 Course Committee
Last Name | First Name | Department | Consituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cecil | Genevieve | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Cooke | Amy | Environment and Ecology | Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2020-2021 |
Evans | Mara | Biology | Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2020-2021 |
Foster | Beverly | Nursing | Professional Schools | 2020-2021 |
Palumbo | Sarah | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Curriculum Specialist, Office of the University Registrar | EO |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | Fine Arts/Humanities | 2020-2021 |
Schmitt | Stephanie | The Graduate School | Ex Officio: Associate Dean, The Graduate School | EO |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio and Chair: Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Weiler | Jonathan | Global Studies | Social Sciences | 2020-2021 |
2019-2020 Administrative Boards
Last Name | First Name | Department | Board | Constituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brinker | Jessica | Friday Center for Continuing Education | Ex Officio: Director of Credit Programs, Friday Center for Continuing Education | EO | |
Cartmell | Katie | Office of Undergraduate Retention | Ex Officio: Associate Director for Retention, Office of Undergraduate Retention | ||
Cecil | Genevieve | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Clegg | Claude | African, African American, and Diaspora Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 (2nd term; on leave spring 2020) |
Cooke | Amy | Environment and Ecology | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 |
DiGrazia | Lauren | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Registrar, Office of the University Registrar | EO | |
Else-Quest | Nicole | Womens and Gender Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 |
Evans | Mara | Biology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 |
Foster | Beverly | Nursing | General College | Faculty Appointee: School of Nursing | 2017-2020 |
Giovanello | Kelly | Psychology and Neuroscience | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 (2nd term) |
Hsiao | Li-ling | First Year Curriculum Program | Ex Officio: Associate Dean for First Year Curriculum | EO | |
Langston | Richard | German and Slavic Languages and Literatures | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Larson | Jennifer | English and Comparative Literature | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2017-2020 |
Leve | Lauren | Religious Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2017-2020 |
Lundberg | Christian | Communication | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2017-2020 (2nd term) |
May | Lee | Academic Advising | Ex Officio: Chair of Appeals Committee; Associate Dean, Academic Advising Program | EO | |
Moody | Aaron | Geography | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 |
Mora-Marin | David | Linguistics | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2016-2019 |
Mouw | Ted | Sociology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Panter | Abigail | Undergraduate Education | Ex Officio and Chair Pro Tem: Senior Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Education | EO | |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Rhodes | Terry | College of Arts and Sciences | Ex Officio and Chair: Interim Dean, College of Arts and Sciences | EO | |
Sawyer | Keith | Education | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: School of Education | 2019-2022 |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Chair of Curriculum Committee; Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Tsui | Frank | Physics and Astronomy | General College | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 |
Weiler | Jonathan | Global Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2019-2022 (2nd term) |
Williams | Lyneise | Art and Art History | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2018-2021 |
2019-2020 Course Committee
Last Name | First Name | Department | Consituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cecil | Genevieve | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Foster | Beverly | Nursing | Professional Schools | 2019-2020 |
Keane | Michael | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Assistant Registrar for Curriculum, Office of the University Registrar | EO |
Palumbo | Sarah | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Curriculum Specialist, Office of the University Registrar | EO |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | Fine Arts/Humanities | 2019-2020 |
Schmitt | Stephanie | The Graduate School | Ex Officio: Associate Dean, The Graduate School | EO |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio and Chair: Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Tsui | Frank | Physics and Astronomy | Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2019-2020 |
Weiler | Jonathan | Global Studies | Social Sciences | 2019-2020 |
Kulkarni | Janhvi | NA | Undergraduate Student | 2019-2020 |
Maniatis | Nathaniel | NA | Undergraduate Student | 2019-2020 |
2018-2019 Administrative Boards
Last Name | First Name | Department | Board | Constituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balaban | Rita | Economics | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2016-2019 |
Brinker | Jessica | Friday Center for Continuing Education | Ex Officio: Director of Credit Programs, Friday Center for Continuing Education | EO | |
Clegg | Claude | African, African American, and Diaspora Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2016-2019 |
Cooke | Amy | Environment and Ecology | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 |
DiGrazia | Lauren | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Registrar, Office of the University Registrar | EO | |
Evans | Mara | Biology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 |
Foster | Beverly | Nursing | General College | Faculty Appointee: School of Nursing | 2017-2020 |
Giovanello | Kelly | Psychology and Neuroscience | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 (2nd term) |
Guskiewicz | Kevin | College of Arts and Sciences | Ex Officio and Chair: Dean, College of Arts and Sciences | EO | |
Haven | Ben | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Langston | Richard | German and Slavic Languages and Literatures | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2016-2019 |
Larson | Jennifer | English and Comparative Literature | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2017-2020 |
Leve | Lauren | Religious Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2017-2020 |
Lundberg | Christian | Communication | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2017-2020 (on leave fall 2018) |
MacLean | Doug | Philosophy | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2016-2019 (2nd term) |
May | Lee | Academic Advising | Ex Officio: Chair of Appeals Committee; Associate Dean, Academic Advising Program | EO | |
Mora-Marín | David | Linguistics | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2016-2019 |
Mouw | Ted | Sociology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2016-2019 |
Panter | Abigail | Undergraduate Education | Ex Officio and Chair Pro Tem: Senior Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Education | EO | |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2016-2019 |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Chair of Curriculum Committee; Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Tsui | Frank | Physics and Astronomy | General College | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 |
Tuggle | Charlie | Media and Journalism | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: School of Media and Journalism | 2016-2019 (2nd term) |
Weiler | Jonathan | Global Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2016-2019 |
Williams | Lyneise | Art and Art History | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2018-2021 (on leave fall 2018) |
2018-2019 Course Committee
Last Name | First Name | Department | Consituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|
Foster | Beverly | Nursing | Professional Schools | 2018-2019 |
Giovanello | Kelly | Psychology | Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2018-2019 |
Haven | Ben | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Keane | Michael | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Assistant Registrar for Curriculum, Office of the University Registrar | EO |
Mora-Marín | David | Linguistics | Fine Arts/Humanities | 2018-2019 |
Mouw | Ted | Sociology | Social Sciences | 2018-2019 |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | Fine Arts/Humanities | 2018-2019 |
Schmitt | Stephanie | The Graduate School | Ex Officio: Associate Dean, The Graduate School | EO |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Stowe | Charlotte | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Curriculum Specialist, Office of the University Registrar | EO |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio and Chair: Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
2018-2019 Program Committee
Last Name | First Name | Department | Consituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|
Balaban | Rita | Economics | Social Sciences | 2018-2019 |
Evans | Mara | Biology | Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2018-2019 |
Keane | Michael | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Assistant Registrar for Curriculum, Office of the University Registrar | EO |
Leve | Lauren | Religious Studies | Fine Arts/Humanities | 2018-2019 |
Shugart | Ken | Academic Advising | Ex Officio: Senior Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Program | EO |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio and Chair: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
2017-2018 Administrative Boards
Last Name | First Name | Department | Board | Constituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balaban | Rita | Economics | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2016-2019 |
Brinker | Jessica | Friday Center for Continuing Education | Ex Officio: Director of Credit Programs, Friday Center for Continuing Education | EO | |
Clegg | Claude | African, African American, and Diaspora Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2016-2019 |
Cooke | Amy | Environment and Ecology | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 |
DiGrazia | Lauren | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Registrar, Office of the University Registrar | EO (began spring 2018) | |
Evans | Mara | Biology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 |
Foster | Beverly | Nursing | General College | Faculty Appointee: School of Nursing | 2017-2020 |
Giovanello | Kelly | Psychology and Neuroscience | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 (2nd term) |
Guskiewicz | Kevin | College of Arts and Sciences | Ex Officio and Chair: Dean, College of Arts and Sciences | EO | |
Haven | Ben | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Langston | Richard | German and Slavic Languages and Literatures | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2016-2019 |
Larson | Jennifer | English and Comparative Literature | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2017-2020 |
Legge | Allison | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Interim Registrar, Office of the University Registrar | EO (fall 2017) | |
Leve | Lauren | Religious Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2017-2020 |
Levine (on leave spring 2018) | Cary | Art and Art History | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2015-2018 |
Lundberg | Christian | Communication | General College | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2017-2020 |
MacLean | Doug | Philosophy | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2016-2019 (2nd term) |
May | Lee | Academic Advising | Ex Officio: Chair of Appeals Committee; Associate Dean, Academic Advising Program | EO | |
Mora-Marín | David | Linguistics | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2016-2019 |
Mouw | Ted | Sociology | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2016-2019 |
Panter | Abigail | Undergraduate Education | Ex Officio and Chair Pro Tem: Senior Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Education | EO | |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | 2016-2019 |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Chair of Curriculum Committee; Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO | |
Tsui | Frank | Physics and Astronomy | General College | Faculty Appointee: Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2020 |
Tuggle | Charlie | Media and Journalism | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: School of Media and Journalism | 2016-2019 (2nd term) |
Weiler | Jonathan | Global Studies | General College | Faculty Appointee: Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2016-2019 |
Williams | Lyneise | Art and Art History | College of Arts and Sciences | Faculty Appointee: Humanities and Fine Arts | Spring 2018 Interim Appointment |
2017-2018 Curriculum Committee
Last Name | First Name | Department | Consituency/Division | Term |
---|---|---|---|---|
Giovanello | Kelly | Psychology | Natural Sciences and Mathematics | 2017-2018 |
Haven | Ben | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Analyst, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Janz | Avra | Undergraduate Student | 2017-2018 | |
Mora-Marín | David | Linguistics | Fine Arts/Humanities | 2017-2018 |
Mouw | Ted | Sociology | Social Sciences | 2017-2018 |
Pruvost | Valérie | Romance Studies | Fine Arts/Humanities | 2017-2018 |
Schmitt | Stephanie | The Graduate School | Ex Officio: Associate Dean, The Graduate School | EO |
Siedentop | Nick | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio: Curriculum Director, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Stowe | Charlotte | University Registrar | Ex Officio: Curriculum Specialist, Office of the University Registrar | EO |
Thompson | James | Undergraduate Curricula | Ex Officio and Chair: Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Curricula | EO |
Tuggle | Charlie | Media and Journalism | Professional Schools | 2017-2018 |
Wentz | Tori | Undergraduate Student | 2017-2018 |